Guest Services/Booking:
(800) 560-8681

Privacy Policy


Yucatan Holidays Privacy Notice



I. Responsible for the protection of your personal data.



Yucatán Holidays S.A. de C.V. hereinafter referred as “Yucatán Holidays”, with address in Boulevard Kukulcán, km 7.5, Plaza La Hacienda, Local 40, Benito Juárez, C.P. 77500, Cancún Quintana Roo, Mexico, is responsible for the collection and use of the personal data required from the customers, in terms of the rules established by the Mexican Federal Law for Data Protection of Private Individuals (Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares LFPDPPP) as well in the provisions of the articles 1º, 3º and 5º of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR).





II. Data collected and use of the information requested from our customers.



The personal data and documents collected from our customers at the resorts, in our Websites or by phone, will be used to start, management and maintenance of ours services and to send discounts, offers and promotions in terms of what is stated in this section.



a) General Data



The general data requested in our forms such as: name, phone number, e-mail, date of birth, job, home city, national identity document or passport will be used for the following essential purposes:



i. Provide all our services;

ii. Include the information of our customers in our systems and databases to provide and administrate the services contracted;

iii. For the purchase of travel certificates;

iv. To assign numbers of travel certificates and access codes to those customers that join and use the programs and services operated in our different websites listed in section VII of this privacy notice;

v. To comply with the different laws that regulate our services and activities;

vi. To create the electronic and paper files of our guests and customers;

vii. To attend complains, doubts and provide information to our customers, related to travel reservations or cancellations received by our Call Center;

viii. To confirm, verify, correct and update the personal data;

ix. For the administration of the services provided;

x. For the charge of our services and the collection efforts with respect to receivables that are not paid when due;

xi. In order to do the charges on-line of the services and programs paid with credit card;

xii. To charge any extra charges or additional fees for extra services contracted by our clients; and,

xiii. For the proper identification of our guests and customers.



Additionally, this information can be used for the following non-essential purposes:



a) To send our customers offers, discounts, special fees and other benefits;

b) For statistical purposes; and,

c) For promotional and marketing purposes.





b) Financial and Patrimonial Assets Data



The financial and patrimonial data collected such as credit card number, bank account, monthly income and additional incomes, will be used to analyze the financial profile of our guests and customers in order to grant them access to promotions and programs based on their economic characteristics. Furthermore additional financial data and information related to the patrimonial assets of the clients may be required in compliance of Mexican Federal Law to prevent money laundering (Ley Federal para la Prevención e Identificación de Operaciones con Recursos de Procedencia Ilícita LFPIORPI).



According to Mexican Privacy Law, is required to obtain express consent of guests and customers in order to use and process their financial and patrimonial assets data for the different purposes and uses described above. Therefore in compliance with the law, we will request your express authorization in written at the moment of the data collection.







III. Data transfer.



The personal data collected by “Yucatán Holidays” can be transfer to companies that help to provide some of the services requested by our customers. These data transfer is necessary to comply with the contract and therefore express consent is not necessary for these transferences.



Out of these cases and unless one of the provisions stated in article 37 of the LFPDPPP and in the provision contained in article 49 of the GDPR are met, the data provided by our guests, customers or vacation members club, will not be transferred under any circumstances to third parties.



IV. Use of images.



Events: In order to document and communicate information about the activities and events held throughout the year in the company, as well as news “Yucatán Holidays” can use, print, reproduce and publish the images of our guests, members and customers and their friends or family that attend our activities in print or electronic media, newsletters, publications, photographic memories, in all its forms and expressions, performances, editions, phonograms, video and emissions for the purposes indicated. These images will not be commercially exploited by “Yucatán Holidays”.



Competitions, delivery of gifts or promotions: In order to document and communicate information about the activities, events and contests in which the users subscribed to our social networks or websites, “Yucatán Holidays” can use, print, reproduce and publish the images of the winners of our contests and/or participants of events in all its manifestations, performances, editions, phonograms, videograms and emissions for the purposes indicated. Apart from these cases “Yucatán Holidays” will not disclose or commercially exploit the images.



Secondary Purposes



The information that we collect from our guests, members and customers may be used for advertising, marketing and/or market research, according to the relationship existing between them and “Yucatán Holidays”. When “Yucatán Holidays” pretends to use the images for these purposes, the company will request your express authorization in written before its use.



V. Restrictions on the use or disclosure of personal data



In Accordance to the articles 16 section III of the LFPDPPP and article 18 of the GDPR, If our customers do not wish to receive communications or advertising by Yucatán Holidays at any time they can: Subscribe their data in the “do not call list” (REPEP for its acronym in Spanish), administrated by the Bureau of Consumer Protection (PROFECO). For more information visit http://rpc.profeco.gob.mx/; or, send an email to the address protecciondatos@yucatanholidays.travel requesting stop being contacted for these purposes.





VI. Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, and withdrawal of consent



As stated in the Federal Personal Data Protection Law and in the General Data Protection Regulation, customers may request the access, rectification, cancellation, oppose to the use of their personal data provided to the responsible, or revoke their consent. Their request will be answered by our Privacy Officer, through this email address: protecciondatos@yucatanholidays.travel

To exercise these rights of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition, and to revoke the consent, the following procedure must be followed:

1) Send an email to the address protecciondatos@yucatanholidays.travel , with your full name, your legal or commercial relationship with “Yucatán Holidays” (for example guest or customer), and if you want to exercise your right of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition or revoke your consent.

2) Fill the application form that our Privacy Officer will send you, identifying the data on which you request the access, rectification, cancellation, opposition or the revoke of your consent, providing a copy of any of the identifications mentioned in the form in order to prove that you are the owner of the data or its legal representative.

3) After filling this form you must sent it to the e-mail address indicated in the previous paragraph, attaching all the documents that are relevant to answer your request. For “rectification” applications it will be necessary to specify the changes to be done, including the documentation that supports your request.

4) Once your request is received we will send you a notice with the file number and date of receipt. If your applicarion does not fulfill the legal requirements we will contact you within five business days of the receipt date informing you this situation. You will have ten business day to provide the information or documents required, otherwise your application will be considered as not submitted.

5) If your application was sent on a saturday, sunday or non-working day, it will be received the following working day.

6) Your request will be answered via e-mail in a period of twenty working days from the date of receipt. This period may be extended for twenty additional days for proper reasons, this situation will be notified to you in terms of the provisions of Article 97 of the LFPDPPP Regulations.

7) If your application is accepted we will give you access, rectify or cancel you data, register your opposition to the use of your information or revoke your consent within the fifteen business days from the date on which we answer your request.

8) This period may be extended for fifteen additional days for proper reasons, this situation will be notified to you in terms of the provisions of Article 97 of the LFPDPPP Regulations.

9) When your application is accepted, in terms of Articles 32, 33, 34 and 35 of the LFPDPPP we will sent your data without any charge through your email address, in case you request or need another form of delivery you will have to pay for the cost of shipment and/or the cost of reproduction of copies or other formats.





VII. Online data management



This section describes the use of your personal data in the following websites:

- www.cancun-escapes.com

- www.yucatan-holidays.com

- www.cancungreatvacations.com

- www.cancunreservas.com

- www.cancuncards.com

- www.cancunresortgetaways.com

- www.yucatan-holidays.com





Online Privacy Policy



Our policy regarding the information related to the use of our websites is described below. You should review this Privacy Policy regularly since it may change at any time at our discretion.

When you access any website of “Yucatán Holidays”, we register your Internet address (this address usually is temporary and is assigned by your Internet service provider when you log in), the type of operating system and browser you use. In addition we can trace the pages of the site that you are visiting. The information we collect is used to improve the users experience of our website, the whole process is done without any knowledge of your name or any other information that will allow us to identify you. While visiting any website of “Yucatán Holidays”, unless you decide to identify with us, your navigation is anonymous.

“Yucatán Holidays” does not require that you provide personal data to use any of our websites, unless necessary. Some applications may require you to disclose any personal information, our contact forms may require your email address to register and answer your comments, requests, questions or suggestions, and contact you if necessary. In these forms we will not require your name, financial, patrimonial and/or sensitive data, any disclosure of this information is your responsibility, regardless the above, if you voluntarily provide any of this information “Yucatán Holidays” assures it will be used with strict confidentiality.

Cookies: A cookie is information that an Internet portal sends to your computer, which is stored on your hard drive. The next time you visit our site, we may use the information stored in the cookie to facilitate the use of ours websites. A cookie does not allow us to know your personal identity unless you explicitly choose to provide it. Most cookies expire after a period of time or can be deleted by you at any time. Also you can configure your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie so you can accept or reject it.



Social Networks



The data and information posted by the users of our social networks, is published on their own account and is subjected to the terms and conditions established by the social network provider. “Yucatán Holidays” will use this information to answer the requests and questions asked by the users and to contact them in case they request so.

The contact data of the users that request information about travel packages, tours and other services will be shared with our Customer Service Center to give them a personalized attention by e-mail or phone. The information provided by those users who decide to participate in our contests will be use to contact them in case they win and their image may be published.

Data Portability

In Accordance with the article 20 of the GDPR, you have the right to transfer your personal data to another supplier or controller without hindrance from the controller to which the personal data have been provided as long as the legal processing oy your data has been carried out by automated means. Yucatán Holidays, ensures the most strict confidentiality and security to carry out the data transfer.



VIII. Complaints regarding the use of your personal data.



If you believe that your rights regarding the protection of your personal data have been violated by any conduct, act or omission regarding the attention of your requests or in the use of your personal data, you can submit a complaint with the National Institute for Access to Information and Data Protection (INAI), for more information visit www.inai.org.mx.



IX. More Information – Privacy Office.



If you have any questions regarding the content, interpretation or scope of this Privacy Notice, or need more information regarding the use of your personal data, please contact us through our Privacy Officer at the following email address: protecciondatos@yucatanholidays.travel



X. Updates.



This Privacy Notice is effective from January 1º of 2012 and may be modified on a discretionary basis by Yucatán Holidays, in terms of the LFPDPPP and its regulations, any amendment will be communicated by posting the new Privacy Notice in any of our websites listed in the VII section of this Privacy Note.

I. Responsable de la protección de sus Datos Personales.



Yucatán Holidays S.A. de C.V. (Yucatán Holidays), con domicilio en Boulevard Kukulcán, kilómetro 7.5, Plaza La Hacienda Local 40, Benito Juárez, Código Postal 77500, Cancún Quintana Roo México, es responsable del tratamiento de los datos personales recabados de sus huéspedes, clientes y socios en términos de lo establecido por el artículo 3º fracción XIV de la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares (LFPDPPP) así como por las disposiciones contenidas en los artículos 1º, 3º y 5º del Reglamento (UE) 2016/679 Del Parlamento Europeo y Del Consejo (GDPR).





II. Finalidades del Tratamiento de los Datos Personales y tipo de datos recabados.



Los datos personales recabados a través de formatos físicos en los hoteles, vía telefónica, o bien en medios electrónicos (en línea), en nuestros sitios web, serán utilizados para el inicio, administración y mantenimiento de los servicios que ofrecemos a nuestros huéspedes y clientes de los programas y promociones que ofrece la empresa, en términos de lo señalado en este apartado.


a) Datos generales



Los datos personales generales recabados como: nombre, dirección, teléfono, correo electrónico, fecha y lugar de nacimiento, firma, identificación oficial vigente, país de procedencia, ciudad de procedencia, ocupación, son utilizados para las siguientes finalidades esenciales:



i. Dar inicio a la prestación de servicios que contraten los huéspedes y clientes con la empresa;

ii. Dar de alta la información en nuestros sistemas y bases de datos para la prestación y mantenimiento de nuestros servicios;

iii. Compraventa de certificados vacacionales;

iv. Asignar a nuestros clientes números de certificados y códigos para acceso a nuestros diversos productos y servicios gestionados por nuestros sitios web listados en el numeral VII del presente aviso de privacidad.

v. El cumplimiento de las disposiciones legales aplicables a la prestación de servicios que da la empresa;

vi. Generar los expedientes físicos y electrónicos de nuestros clientes y huéspedes;

vii. Atención de reclamaciones, quejas, dudas, modificaciones y cancelaciones de servicios, a través de nuestro “Call Center”;

viii. Confirmar, verificar, corregir y actualizar la información recolectada para la prestación de nuestros servicios;

ix. Realizar la gestión de reservaciones solicitadas por nuestros huéspedes y clientes;

x. Llevar a cabo las gestiones de cobranza corporativa de nuestros servicios;

xi. El cobro vía electrónica de programas, productos y/o servicios a través de tarjeta de crédito;

xii. Aplicar el cobro de cargos y cuotas adicionales que procedan;

xiii. Identificarlo como socio o huésped.



Asimismo, esta información personal también podrá ser utilizada para las siguientes finalidades secundarias (no esenciales):



a) Ofrecerle promociones, descuentos y tarifas especiales;

b) Fines estadísticos; y,

c) Publicidad y mercadotecnia.









b) Datos financieros y patrimoniales



Los datos personales financieros y/o patrimoniales como el número de tarjeta de crédito, así como información de cuentas e ingresos que puedan ser recabados en su momento para evaluar a qué beneficios pueden tener acceso los clientes y huéspedes, así como aquella información que sea requerida para dar cumplimiento a la Ley Federal para la Prevención e Identificación de Operaciones con Recursos de Procedencia Ilícita (LFPIORPI), será recolectada a través de un formato específico en el cual se solicitará en dicho acto el consentimiento expreso de los clientes, informándoles las consecuencias jurídicas de su decisión de otorgarlo o no.





III. Transferencia de datos personales.



Los datos personales recabados por Yucatán Holidays podrán compartirse con los proveedores de bienes y servicios que nos auxilian, para proveer de estos a los requeridos por nuestros clientes, los cuáles son necesarios para dar cumplimiento a la prestación de servicios que sea contratada, por lo que para esta transferencia no será necesario contar con el consentimiento expreso del titular de los datos, de conformidad con lo señalado por el artículo 37, fracción VII de la LFPDPPP así como por lo dispuesto por el artículo 44 del GDPR.



Salvo los casos señalados con anterioridad y a menos que se actualice alguno de los supuestos contenidos en el artículo 37 de la LFPDPPP y 49 del GDPR, los datos proporcionados por nuestros visitantes, socios, huéspedes, beneficiarios y personas referidas visitantes no serán transmitidos bajo ninguna circunstancia.







IV. Uso de imágenes.



Por otra parte Yucatán Holidays podrá utilizar, imprimir, reproducir y publicar la(s) imagen(es) que sean captadas de socios, huéspedes, beneficiarios y personas referidas en medios impresos, electrónicos (blogs, redes sociales privadas como Facebook, sitio Web), en todas sus manifestaciones, sus interpretaciones o ejecuciones, sus ediciones, sus fonogramas o videogramas, y en sus emisiones, con el objeto de documentar periodísticamente y comunicar información relativa a eventos que se celebran como: entrega de premios y recompensas, ya sea por si o a través de proveedores externos que sean contratados para estas actividades.



Cuando la imagen de algún huésped, familiar, cliente, socio o referido vaya a ser utilizada para fines publicitarios, esta situación será notificada a los titulares, y se le requerirá su consentimiento expreso en un formato especifico, para que señale si acepta el tratamiento de las imágenes para estos fines.



V. Medios para limitar el uso o divulgación de datos personales.



Conforme a lo señalado en el artículo 16º fracción III de la LFPDPPP, el artículo 111º del Reglamento de la LFPDPPP, así como el artículo 18 del GDPR, aquellas personas que deseen limitar el uso y divulgación de sus datos personales; o bien ya no deseen seguir recibiendo comunicados en relación con las finalidades no esenciales detalladas en este aviso, podrán en todo momento inscribirse en el REPEP (Registro Público para evitar la Publicidad) de la PROFECO o enviar un correo electrónico a la dirección: protecciondatos@yucatanholidays.travel solicitando dejar de ser contactados para dichas finalidades.



VI. Revocación del consentimiento y ejercicio de derechos de Acceso, Rectificación, Cancelación y Oposición.



Conforme a lo señalado en la LFPDPPP, a partir del 6 de Enero de 2012, así como los artículo 15, 16, 17, 18 del GDPR, los titulares de los datos personales recabados por Yucatán Holidays, podrán solicitar el acceso, la rectificación, la cancelación (en caso que ésta sea legalmente procedente) u oponerse al uso de los mismos, así como revocar su consentimiento. Para ejercer estos derechos deberá seguir el siguiente procedimiento:

1) Enviar un correo electrónico, a nuestro Oficial de Privacidad en la dirección: protecciondatos@yucatanholidays.travel para requerir el documento de solicitud para el ejercicio de los derechos ARCO, mismo que deberá ser llenado, señalando su nombre completo, así como la relación jurídica que tenga con Yucatán Holidays, el tipo de derecho que deseen ejercer, identificando con precisión los datos respecto de los cuales solicite el acceso, rectificación, cancelación u oposición, o aquellos en lo que decida revocar su consentimiento, anexando alguno de los documentos de identificación oficial (Credencial de Elector INE, Cédula de Identificación Nacional correspondiente en el caso de extranjeros, Cédula Profesional, Pasaporte vigente o documento migratorio vigente), con el fin de acreditar la identidad o la personalidad con la que realiza la solicitud.

2) Tratándose de datos personales cuyos titulares sean menores de edad o personas incapaces, esta solicitud deberá formularse por la persona que represente legalmente los derechos del menor de edad o persona incapaz, ya sea mediante la acreditación de la patria potestad; o bien a través de su tutor o curador legalmente designado.

3) Los titulares deberán llenar la solicitud para el ejercicio de los derechos ARCO y podrá adjuntar los documentos que sean relevantes para su petición. Para las peticiones de rectificación es necesario que se señale con precisión cuál es la modificación que debe hacerse, anexando la documentación que justifique la procedencia de la solicitud.

4) Las solicitudes para el ejercicio de los derechos ARCO deberán presentarse en horas y días hábiles de conformidad con la Ley Federal del Procedimiento Administrativo.

5) Deberán enviar la solicitud al correo electrónico señalado en el numeral 1) y les será enviado un acuse de recibo con la fecha de recepción que corresponda. En caso de que la misma no cumpla con los requisitos legales, dentro de los cinco días hábiles siguientes a su recepción les será requerido subsanar su solicitud en un término de diez días hábiles, de no hacerlo, la misma se tendrá por no presentada.

6) En caso que, su solicitud haya sido enviada en viernes o bien en día inhábil laboral, la misma podrá ser recibida a partir del día hábil siguiente al que la haya enviado.

7) La solicitud será contestada vía correo electrónico en un término de veinte días hábiles contados a partir de la fecha de acuse de recibo. Este plazo podrá ampliarse por veinte días hábiles adicionales cuando existan causas que lo justifiquen, esta situación se notificará al titular de acuerdo a lo establecido por el artículo 97 del Reglamento de la LFPDPPP.

8) En caso de que la solicitud sea procedente de conformidad con la LFPDPPP y demás normatividad vigente, se otorgará el acceso, se rectificarán o cancelaran los datos, se hará efectivo el derecho de oposición o se tendrá por revocado el consentimiento, dentro de los quince días hábiles siguientes a la fecha en que se dé respuesta a la solicitud. Este plazo podrá ampliarse por quince días hábiles adicionales cuando existan causas que lo justifiquen, esta situación se notificará al titular de acuerdo a lo establecido por el artículo 97 del Reglamento de la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares (RLFPDPPP).

9) En todos los casos en que la solicitud sea procedente, en términos de lo señalado por los artículos 32, 33, 34 y 35 de la LFPDPPP, la entrega de los datos personales será gratuita a través de la dirección de correo electrónico que el titular de los datos señale para dichos efectos, en caso de que requiera que la información sea entregada de modo diverso, deberá cubrir únicamente los gastos justificados de envío y/o el costo de reproducción en copias u otros formatos que se generen.



VII. Manejo de Datos Personales en línea.



En esta sección se señalan las características del tratamiento de los datos personales de los usuarios de nuestros sitios de internet:

- www.cancun-escapes.com

- www.yucatan-holidays.com

- www.cancungreatvacations.com

- www.cancunreservas.com

- www.cancuncards.com

- www.cancunresortgetaways.com

- www.yucatan-holidays.com





Política de Privacidad En Línea



Los portales de Yucatán Holidays registran la información de las personas que ingresan y “navegan” en ellos, registrando: la dirección de internet de los usuarios (esta dirección es, por regla general temporal; y es asignada por el proveedor de servicios de internet del usuario al momento en que se conecta), el tipo de sistema operativo que utiliza y el tipo de software navegador que usa. Adicionalmente podemos rastrear los sitios del portal que está visitando. La información que obtenemos es utilizada para ayudarnos a crear una mejor experiencia para los usuarios de nuestros portales de Internet; todo este proceso es hecho sin que nosotros tengamos conocimiento del nombre o de alguna otra información que nos permita identificar a los usuarios. Mientras ellos visitan alguno de los portales de Yucatán Holidays, lo hacen de forma anónima, a menos que el propio usuario decida expresamente identificarse con nosotros.



Yucatán Holidays no requiere que los usuarios provean datos personales para usar los portales de Internet, a menos que esto sea necesario para acreditar su calidad de socio, lo cual será explicado de manera expresa. Algunas aplicaciones pueden requerir que los usuarios revelen alguna información personal como en los formularios de contacto; todo ello con la finalidad de dar atención a los comentarios, solicitudes, dudas o sugerencias, o bien contactarlos en caso de que sea necesario. Dentro de los formularios de contacto no se les requerirá proporcionar datos financieros, patrimoniales y/o sensibles, por lo que su revelación es responsabilidad de los mismos, sin perjuicio de lo anterior, en caso de que los usuarios proporcionen de forma voluntaria, datos personales clasificados dentro de éstas categorías, Yucatán Holidays asegura la más estricta confidencialidad en su manejo.

Cookies: La cookie es una breve información que el portal de Internet envía a la computadora del usuario, la cual queda almacenada en el disco duro. La próxima vez que el usuario ingrese a nuestros portales, podremos usar la información almacenada en la cookie para facilitarle el uso de nuestros sitios web. Por ejemplo, podemos usar la cookie para almacenar una contraseña para que no tenga que ingresarla de nuevo cada vez que se traslade a una sección diferente del portal. Una cookie no nos permite conocer la identidad personal del usuario; a menos que expresamente éste elija proporcionárnosla. La mayoría de las cookies expiran después de un periodo determinado de tiempo, o bien pueden ser borradas por el usuario en su máquina en el momento en que lo desee. Asimismo los usuarios pueden hacer que su navegador les avise cuando recibe una cookie de manera que pueda aceptarlas o rechazarlas.

Redes Sociales

La información que nuestros visitantes publican o envían vía “Inbox” de forma voluntaria o espontánea, a través de nuestras redes sociales, se encuentra sujeta a los términos y condiciones determinados por el proveedor de servicios de la Red Social de la que se trate. Yucatán Holidays se compromete a que la información que proporcionen los usuarios, solamente será utilizada para atender las solicitudes y dar respuesta a las dudas o comentarios que tengan, así como para ponernos en contacto con ellos cuando así lo soliciten y generar estadísticas sobre el uso del sitio o red social.

Tratándose de personas que solicitan informes sobre los productos, paquetes y servicios, los datos serán utilizados para proporcionarle una atención personalizada y/o ser canalizado al Centro de Atención a Clientes, quienes darán seguimiento a la solicitud vía telefónica o correo electrónico. Asimismo, en caso de que el usuario participe dentro de alguno de los concursos publicados en las redes sociales de la empresa, los datos serán utilizados para informar el nombre y publicar la imagen del ganador(a) como evidencia o soporte sobre las actividades realizadas y el cumplimiento de las bases de los concursos; así como para la entrega de premios.

Portabilidad de datos

De conformidad con lo establecido por el artículo 20 del GDPR, usted tendrá derecho a transferir los datos personales proporcionados de un responsable a otro siempre y cuando el tratamiento de los datos se haya llevado a cabo por medios automatizados, Yucatán Holidays asegura la más estricta seguridad para esta transferencia de datos automatizados.



VIII. ¿Ante quién puede presentar sus quejas y denuncias por el tratamiento indebido de sus datos personales?



Aquellos titulares que consideren que su derecho de protección de datos personales ha sido lesionado por alguna conducta, actuación o respuesta a sus solicitudes, o bien presume que en el tratamiento de sus datos personales existe alguna violación a las disposiciones previstas en la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, podrá interponer la queja o denuncia correspondiente ante el Instituto Nacional de Transparencia, Acceso a la Información y Protección de Datos Personales (INAI). Para mayor información puede usted consultar el sitio: www.inai.org.mx



IX. Información.



Aquellas personas que tengan alguna duda sobre el contenido, interpretación o alcance de este aviso, o requieran mayor información respecto al tratamiento que hace Yucatán Holidays de los datos personales que recaba, puede enviar un correo electrónico a nuestro Oficial de Privacidad en la dirección: protecciondatos@yucatanholidays.travel donde será atendido.



X. Cambios en el Aviso de Privacidad.



Este Aviso de Privacidad está vigente desde el 1º de enero de 2012 y podrá ser modificado en forma discrecional por el responsable. Si tiene alguna duda sobre el contenido, interpretación o alcance de este aviso puede contactar a nuestra Oficial de Privacidad.



Fecha de última actualización: 1º de Octubre de 2018.

THIS ADVERTISING MATERIAL IS BEING USED FOR THE PURPOSE OF SOLICITING SALES OF TIMESHARE INTERESTS.

All Content © 2019 Cancun Resort Getaways® - All Rights Reserved | Privacy Policy | Offer Sponsored by Sunset World

To accept this offer you must meet promotional qualifications and agree to our terms & conditions.